Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7329,776
ReconquistaArgentina 15,4709,613
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0539,976
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,80410,442
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4469,598
RosarioArgentina 15,7529,788
RichmondAustralia 11,5377,169
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7766,697
RecifeBrazil 11,9967,454
RemansoBrazil 12,7147,900
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7989,196
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7028,514
Rio NegroBrazil 14,4578,984
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,0328,720
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7086,033
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7506,059
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9096,157
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9116,159
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1794,461
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5165,913
RuoqiangChina 1,410876
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4378,350
RandersDenmark 4,7042,923
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4247,720
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2617,619
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,54111,522
RumipambaEcuador 14,7149,143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5452,203
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6702,280
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7192,311
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4317,725
RostockGermany 4,6002,858
RhodesGreece 3,7932,357
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8593,641
ReykhólarIceland 6,1633,830
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2073,857
RamsarIran 1,8671,160
RashtIran 1,9421,206
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8353,626
RadicofaniItaly 4,8853,036
Resia PassItaly 4,8573,018
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7832,972
RivoltoItaly 4,6922,916
Rolle PassItaly 4,7772,969
RomeItaly 4,8613,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8873,037
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6642,898
RumoiJapan 5,5973,478
RigaLatvia 3,8572,397
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8912,418
RodriguesMauritius 6,7354,185
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,4521,524
RabatMorocco 6,7564,198
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,5222,189
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4175,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6748,497
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7058,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7238,527
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5838,441
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8678,617
RivasNicaragua 13,8108,582
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,438894
RebolyRussia 3,7092,305
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6531,648
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9051,805
RagaSudan 5,7623,581
RashadSudan 5,0823,158
RenkSudan 4,9623,083
RumbekSudan 5,5973,478
RanongThailand 4,2922,667
Roi EtThailand 4,0942,544
RizeTurkey 2,6201,628
RepetekTurkmenistan 762474
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3892,106
RomnyUkraine 3,1541,960
RovnoUkraine 3,6682,279
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2001,367
RochaUruguay 15,2829,496
Racine, WiUsa 10,5486,554
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0176,846
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6116,594
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6106,593
Reading, PaUsa 10,4626,501
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9496,804
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5006,525
Redding, CaUsa 10,9106,779
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6967,268
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0566,870
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7156,658
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8006,711
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8006,711
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9076,778
Rochester, MnUsa 10,5106,531
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2366,361
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,6626,626
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Rockville, InUsa 10,8216,725
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,7586,685
Rome, GaUsa 11,4077,089
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0046,216
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6266,603
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8137,341
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6006,587
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9086,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -