Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 954593
ChlefAlgeria 5,9973,726
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5703,461
CeresArgentina 15,6989,755
ChamicalArgentina 16,0919,999
ChepesArgentina 16,16710,046
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,68910,371
ConcordiaArgentina 15,4399,594
CórdobaArgentina 15,9659,921
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9669,921
CorrientesArgentina 15,2949,504
CairnsAustralia 9,9256,168
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5487,176
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4545,253
CedunaAustralia 10,2706,382
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6846,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8196,102
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0336,856
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5045,906
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4757,131
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9406,177
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7541,711
CharnocksBarbados 12,2357,603
CotonouBenin 7,8084,852
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3958,324
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6108,457
CabroboBrazil 12,4017,706
CaceresBrazil 14,4668,990
CaetiteBrazil 13,0688,121
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,0187,468
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,5129,018
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,5519,042
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,8958,634
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3807,693
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8697,997
CaparaoBrazil 13,4398,351
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9708,681
CaratingaBrazil 13,4168,337
CaravelasBrazil 13,0348,099
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1868,194
CarolinaBrazil 12,9928,073
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3958,945
CataguasesBrazil 13,5658,429
CatalaoBrazil 13,8008,576
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0808,749
CaxiasBrazil 12,4707,749
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,7509,166
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,8667,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6238,466
ChapecoBrazil 14,7559,169
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0908,756
CipoBrazil 12,5157,777
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2098,208
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4748,373
CordeiroBrazil 13,5788,438
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2098,208
CorumbaBrazil 14,6629,111
CoximBrazil 14,3948,945
CrateusBrazil 12,2707,624
CuiabaBrazil 14,3028,887
CuritibaBrazil 14,3718,930
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8266,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8384,870
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8346,111
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4664,640
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2025,097
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6504,754
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6896,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5165,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4655,260
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4715,885
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3575,815
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3945,838
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3895,835
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4175,852
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3785,206
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1745,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7485,436
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9165,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2814,525
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4725,886
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7796,077
Comox, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7306,046
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9816,202
ChicoChile 17,01510,573
ChillanChile 16,85810,475
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,95110,533
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,26210,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,12310,640
Curico-General FreireChile 16,72610,394
ChangchunChina 4,3582,708
ChangduChina 2,5011,554
ChangshaChina 3,9662,464
ChengduChina 3,0901,920
ChongqingChina 3,3692,093
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5148,398
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5892,852
CamagueyCuba 12,4627,744
CasablancaCuba 12,4577,741
ChebCzech Republic 4,6432,885
CopenhagenDenmark 4,5572,832
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2507,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3647,683
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3137,652
CanarEcuador 14,8809,247
CairoEgypt 3,8002,362
CaenFrance 5,5623,457
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4953,415
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4307,724
CocobeachGabon 7,6134,731
CologneGermany 4,9993,106
ChiosGreece 3,8822,413
CorfuGreece 4,3512,704
ConakryGuinea 8,9305,549
CatacamasHonduras 13,4508,358
CholutecaHonduras 13,6598,488
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1541,960
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5031,555
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5031,555
ChahbaharIran 1,9711,225
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9493,697
ClonesIreland 5,8213,617
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8983,665
CorkIreland 5,9903,723
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9923,724
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2393,256
CameriItaly 5,0323,127
CampobassoItaly 4,7052,924
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1583,205
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2093,237
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2653,272
Cape MeleItaly 5,1243,184
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7112,927
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8303,001
CerviaItaly 4,8012,983
CiampinoItaly 4,8603,020
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9233,059
Cisa PassItaly 4,9733,090
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9103,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7442,948
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8573,018
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6042,861
ChibaJapan 5,8633,643
ChichibuJapan 5,7613,580
ChichijimaJapan 6,5084,044
ChoshiJapan 5,9163,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2071,993
ChilekaMalawi 7,3014,537
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2114,481
ChitipaMalawi 6,8284,243
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3387,667
ComitanMexico 13,5008,389
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6345,365
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4682,155
ChoirMongolia 2,9931,860
CasablancaMorocco 6,8564,260
ChindeMozambique 7,5044,663
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5972,235
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6818,502
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6018,452
CondegaNicaragua 13,6278,468
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0492,516
ChejuNorth Korea 4,8503,014
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,7542,954
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8473,012
ChhorPakistan 1,6631,034
ChitralPakistan 504313
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8309,215
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9399,283
CajamarcaPeru 15,2829,496
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1579,419
ChiclayoPeru 15,3319,527
ChimbotePeru 15,4689,612
CuzcoPeru 15,3959,566
CzestochowaPoland 4,1622,586
CoimbraPortugal 6,5414,064
CalafatRomania 3,9832,475
CeahlauRomania 3,7002,299
ClujRomania 3,8832,413
ConstantaRomania 3,5302,193
CraiovaRomania 3,9032,425
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4112,741
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1281,944
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1543,203
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5474,068
Cape UelenRussia 7,0614,388
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,2773,279
CaraRussia 3,7812,350
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4601,529
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8413,630
ChitaRussia 3,3952,110
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4062,117
CokurdahRussia 5,3153,303
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1792,597
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9006,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5422,823
CaceresSpain 6,4243,992
CadizSpain 6,5804,089
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2653,893
CordobaSpain 6,3963,975
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8102,367
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9982,485
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2782,658
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5372,198
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5042,177
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1382,571
ChumphonThailand 4,2792,659
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8052,365
CorumTurkey 3,0901,920
CharjewTurkmenistan 712442
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 589366
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6813,530
CernovcyUkraine 3,6922,294
ChernigovUkraine 3,3152,060
CarrascoUruguay 15,4399,594
ColoniaUruguay 15,5699,675
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1487,549
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1936,955
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6006,587
Camden, ScUsa 11,2857,012
Canton, NyUsa 9,9596,188
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,6756,633
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9626,812
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5285,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9636,813
Casper, WyUsa 10,7516,681
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1896,332
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5626,563
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0116,842
Charles City, IaUsa 10,6186,598
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3687,064
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3677,063
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8496,742
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1566,933
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7736,695
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4326,483
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3037,024
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8916,146
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9736,197
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1756,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1656,938
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9426,800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6486,617
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6306,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9696,816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5856,578
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8496,741
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8646,751
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8496,742
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7596,686
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,8676,753
Clark, SdUsa 10,4666,504
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5577,182
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1426,924
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4567,119
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5386,548
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6726,632
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2045,098
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5606,562
College Park, MdUsa 10,6356,609
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2016,961
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0596,872
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2947,018
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8736,757
Columbus, InUsa 10,9036,776
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3057,025
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7156,658
Conception, MoUsa 10,9776,821
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0626,874
Conway, ArUsa 11,4697,127
Conway, ScUsa 11,2176,970
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Corning, ArUsa 11,3417,047
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9916,209
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3557,678
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8657,373
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2436,365
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4516,494
Covington, LaUsa 11,8587,369
Covington, TnUsa 11,3197,034
Crete, NeUsa 10,8956,770
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4546,496
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,032641
CimbajUzbekistan 1,032641
CaracasVenezuela 12,9398,040
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9398,041
CoroVenezuela 13,0218,091
ChipataZambia 7,2304,493
ChomaZambia 7,8604,884
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8604,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -