Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 686426
KandaharAfghanistan 1,121697
KhostAfghanistan 798496
KunduzAfghanistan 481299
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9699,923
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4235,856
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5792,846
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1331,325
KandiBenin 7,4194,610
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7156,037
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7166,037
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8976,150
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0906,270
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5134,669
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9704,953
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4575,255
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8586,126
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 388241
KashiChina 375233
KunmingChina 3,3352,073
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5814,711
KhargaEgypt 4,1422,574
KosseirEgypt 3,7932,357
KajaaniFinland 3,8692,404
KuopioFinland 3,8142,370
KuusamoFinland 3,8802,411
KarlsruheGermany 4,9493,076
KasselGermany 4,8222,997
KonstanzGermany 4,9293,063
KumasiGhana 8,1165,044
KalamataGreece 4,2732,655
KerkiraGreece 4,3512,704
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2212,623
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1314,432
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9573,701
KankanGuinea 8,5075,286
KindiaGuinea 8,8325,488
KissidougouGuinea 8,6425,370
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5747,192
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4472,763
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4472,764
KeszthelyHungary 4,3602,709
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0473,758
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5231,568
KotaIndia 1,7361,079
KozhikodeIndia 3,2642,028
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,7354,807
KermanIran 1,7481,086
KermanshahIran 2,2671,409
Khoram AbadIran 2,2171,378
KilkennyIreland 5,8873,658
KingstonJamaica 12,7607,929
KagoshimaJapan 5,2843,284
KanazawaJapan 5,5353,439
KaruizawaJapan 5,7013,542
KatsuuraJapan 5,9033,668
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7603,579
KitamiesashiJapan 5,6273,497
KobeJapan 5,5113,425
KochiJapan 5,4313,375
KofuJapan 5,7353,564
KumagayaJapan 5,7773,590
KumamotoJapan 5,2333,252
KumejimaJapan 5,2573,267
KureJapan 5,3153,303
KushiroJapan 5,8433,631
KutchanJapan 5,5753,464
KyotoJapan 5,5383,441
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,252778
KitaleKenya 5,7323,562
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4901,547
KufraLibya 4,8262,999
KaunasLithuania 3,8422,387
KlaipedaLithuania 4,0212,499
KybartaiLithuania 3,9072,428
KarongaMalawi 6,8154,235
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8693,026
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,8343,625
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1103,175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9953,104
KuantanMalaysia 5,1473,198
KuchingMalaysia 5,8123,611
KayesMali 8,4045,222
KeniebaMali 8,4985,280
KidalMali 7,0534,383
KitaMali 8,3335,178
KoutiaMali 8,0434,998
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8816,140
KisinevMoldova 3,4712,157
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7742,345
KhatgalMongolia 2,4621,530
KhovdMongolia 1,7861,110
KhujirtMongolia 2,5801,603
KhutagMongolia 2,6131,624
KenitraMorocco 6,7294,181
KalewaMyanmar 2,8471,769
KathaMyanmar 2,9141,811
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2922,667
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,1211,939
KengtungMyanmar 3,3772,099
KhamtiMyanmar 2,7281,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2755,764
KathmanduNepal 1,8831,170
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6777,256
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7868,567
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7318,533
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7528,545
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
KanoNigeria 6,8844,277
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8553,017
KarasjokNorway 4,1892,603
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9493,075
KristiansandNorway 4,8122,990
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8052,986
KhasabOman 2,1291,323
KarachiPakistan 1,7891,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7741,103
KhanpurPakistan 1,308813
KhuzdarPakistan 1,472915
KororPalau 7,1844,464
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1162,557
KlodzkoPoland 4,3402,697
KoszalinPoland 4,3352,694
KrakowPoland 4,1192,560
KalakanRussia 3,6612,275
KaliningradRussia 4,0502,517
KamenskoeRussia 6,3173,926
KandalaksaRussia 3,8202,374
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5682,218
KazanRussia 2,3711,474
KemRussia 3,6042,240
KerchRussia 2,9081,807
KhabarovskRussia 4,9643,084
KirenskRussia 3,2141,997
KirovRussia 2,5591,590
KljuciRussia 6,3293,933
KolpasevRussia 2,1461,334
KorfRussia 6,4103,983
KostromaRussia 2,9241,817
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0383,131
KotlasRussia 2,8741,786
KrasnodarRussia 2,6941,674
KrasnojarskRussia 1,574978
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0721,287
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3201,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5102,802
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1471,334
KurganRussia 1,7401,082
KurskRussia 2,9841,854
KyraRussia 3,2802,038
KigaliRwanda 6,3213,928
KoldaSenegal 8,8105,474
KabalaSierra Leone 8,7545,440
KosiceSlovakia 4,0292,504
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0905,648
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7652,961
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,7592,336
KadugliSudan 5,2523,264
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5062,800
KassalaSudan 4,3932,730
KhartoumSudan 4,6742,904
KostiSudan 4,8563,018
KalmarSweden 4,3162,682
KaresuandoSweden 4,2542,643
KarlstadSweden 4,5002,796
KristianstadSweden 4,4542,768
KamishliSyria 2,6611,654
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9842,476
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4032,736
Khon KaenThailand 3,9982,484
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1432,574
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0742,531
KairouanTunisia 5,3163,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0051,868
KarsTurkey 2,4141,500
KastamonuTurkey 3,1681,969
KayseriTurkey 3,0931,922
KonyaTurkey 3,3622,089
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,074667
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,001622
KinlossUk 5,4943,414
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9551,836
KievUkraine 3,3542,084
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9151,812
KirovogradUkraine 3,2272,005
KlepininoUkraine 3,0791,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1021,927
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7692,342
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1511,958
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1366,299
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0516,867
Keene, NhUsa 10,0556,248
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6406,612
Kenton, OkUsa 11,3947,080
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2927,638
Kimball, NeUsa 10,9566,808
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1295,051
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,4577,120
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0796,885
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7296,667
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1866,951
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3545,191
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2344,496
KabompoZambia 7,7474,814
KabweZambia 7,5574,696
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5504,692
KafirondaZambia 7,4094,604
KaomaZambia 7,8164,857
KasamaZambia 7,0044,353
KasempaZambia 7,6364,745
KawambwaZambia 7,0934,408
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -