Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 379235
FarahAfghanistan 1,235767
FormosaArgentina 15,1779,431
ForrestAustralia 9,8156,099
FrancistownBotswana 8,2385,119
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4837,136
FloraniaBrazil 12,0177,467
FlorestaBrazil 12,3437,670
FlorianoBrazil 12,5827,819
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4398,972
FormosaBrazil 13,5688,431
FortalezaBrazil 11,9957,454
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8309,215
FrancaBrazil 13,9128,645
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4175,852
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9875,585
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2225,731
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9035,532
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5975,342
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2075,721
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0095,598
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5655,944
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5665,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9204,921
FayaChad 5,5803,467
FamagustaCyprus 3,3502,082
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8192,994
FarafraEgypt 4,2602,647
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5044,663
FichtelbergGermany 4,5972,856
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9043,047
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1902,604
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4844,651
FaranahGuinea 8,6555,378
FalconaraItaly 4,7382,944
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8983,043
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6382,882
FonniItaly 5,1883,224
FrontoneItaly 4,7902,977
FrosinoneItaly 4,8092,989
FukauraJapan 5,6093,486
FukueJapan 5,0823,158
FukuiJapan 5,5273,435
FukuokaJapan 5,1673,211
FukushimaJapan 5,7853,595
FukuyamaJapan 5,3623,332
FushikiJapan 5,5593,454
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 359223
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3344,557
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7134,793
FunchalMadeira 7,6314,742
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2017,582
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6224,115
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7982,982
FaroPortugal 6,6824,152
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9625,569
FalunSweden 4,3792,721
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3513,325
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9901,858
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8204,859
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9926,830
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,8186,722
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5246,540
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,2446,366
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7846,080
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4006,463
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1046,900
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,4746,508
Fayette, IaUsa 10,6016,587
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,3987,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1146,906
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7347,292
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6467,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1826,949
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6266,603
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6047,211
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4266,479
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,4496,493
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,0066,839
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,6336,608
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,0386,859
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0687,499
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,1966,957
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,4777,132
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6716,631
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7857,324
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1036,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9846,825
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0117,464
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3577,057
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,3566,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -