Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,086675
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8443,632
HuamboAngola 8,2545,129
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7075,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9697,438
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9627,433
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1106,283
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0935,029
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4565,255
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5615,941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5375,926
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2996,400
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6325,364
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7395,430
Hope, BcCanada 9,9516,184
HaikouChina 4,2902,666
HailarChina 3,8392,386
HamiChina 1,8251,134
HetanChina 796495
HavanaCuba 12,4787,754
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3017,644
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2867,635
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4317,725
HelwanEgypt 3,8192,373
HurguadaEgypt 3,7762,346
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5553,452
HelsinkiFinland 3,8842,414
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8692,404
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0259,958
HamburgGermany 4,7432,947
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7432,948
HannoverGermany 4,7832,972
HelgolandGermany 4,8713,027
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7932,979
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0792,535
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2244,489
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7647,310
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4417,110
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8963,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6301,635
HaifaIsrael 3,3612,088
HaboroJapan 5,5853,471
HachijojimaJapan 5,9663,707
HachinoheJapan 5,7373,565
HagiJapan 5,2123,239
HakodateJapan 5,6213,493
HamadaJapan 5,2433,258
HamamatsuJapan 5,7123,550
HikoneJapan 5,5673,459
HimejiJapan 5,4603,393
HiradoJapan 5,1093,175
HirooJapan 5,7943,601
HiroshimaJapan 5,3003,294
HitaJapan 5,2273,248
HitoyoshiJapan 5,2673,273
HunLibya 5,1633,208
HomboriMali 7,5194,672
HomalinMyanmar 2,7571,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6212,250
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6578,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
HororataNew Zealand 13,6758,498
HyderabadPakistan 1,6961,054
HuanucoPeru 15,3839,559
HelPoland 4,1632,587
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,9683,087
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3031,431
HatangaRussia 3,8972,421
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0601,902
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1256,292
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0951,923
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2662,651
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5356,546
HaejuSouth Korea 4,5832,848
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6572,894
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9242,438
HalaibSudan 3,8612,399
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4642,774
HudeibaSudan 4,4162,744
HaparandaSweden 4,0852,539
HarnosandSweden 4,2862,663
HamaSyria 3,1111,934
HassakahSyria 2,7201,690
Hua HinThailand 4,1392,572
HakkariTurkey 2,4291,509
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4023,357
HersonUkraine 3,2011,989
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6082,242
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1647,559
Hanover, NhUsa 9,9556,186
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5076,529
Hart, MiUsa 10,3716,445
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1866,330
Hartington, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Hays, KsUsa 11,1386,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1076,902
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0176,846
Helena, MtUsa 10,3366,423
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2586,375
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9776,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2136,968
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2987,021
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4467,113
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6477,238
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4766,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4646,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Holly, CoUsa 11,2767,007
Homer, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7876,703
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1686,940
Horton, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7286,667
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8376,734
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3016,401
Houma, LaUsa 12,0267,473
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8776,759
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3867,076
Huron, SdUsa 10,5366,547
HanoiVietnam 3,8702,405
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7462,949
HarareZimbabwe 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -