Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 709441
BustAfghanistan 1,185736
BatnaAlgeria 5,6203,492
BecharAlgeria 6,5424,065
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6733,525
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6154,110
BiskraAlgeria 5,7143,551
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9983,727
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9959,940
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8269,835
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8399,842
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2339,466
ByrdAntarctica 15,5839,684
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,10510,008
BarilocheArgentina 16,91510,511
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6359,716
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9336,794
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2697,003
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3225,172
BrestBelarus 3,8382,385
BrusselsBelgium 5,1823,220
Belize CityBelize 13,2528,235
BeninBenin 7,8084,852
BohiconBenin 7,7754,832
BermudaBermuda 10,7706,692
BageBrazil 15,1109,390
BambuiBrazil 13,7548,547
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6478,480
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3127,651
BarcelosBrazil 13,6918,508
BarraBrazil 12,9078,020
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6757,876
BarreirasBrazil 13,1368,163
BelémBrazil 12,6277,846
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5768,436
BelterraBrazil 13,2308,221
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8447,981
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6589,108
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0818,129
BrasiliaBrazil 13,6368,474
BrevesBrazil 12,8057,957
BurgasBulgaria 3,6552,271
BurundiBurundi 6,4954,036
BatouriCameroon 6,9644,327
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4925,898
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9516,184
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Banff, AbCanada 9,8086,095
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9096,158
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5335,303
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7776,076
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6736,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9426,178
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9426,178
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9096,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3095,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8804,897
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6404,126
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8463,633
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,01410,573
BeijingChina 3,7442,327
BarranquillaColombia 13,3568,299
Benito SalasColombia 14,1468,790
BogotáColombia 13,9158,647
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3542,706
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1683,833
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8334,246
BaniDominican Republic 12,4057,709
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4527,738
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3227,657
BahariyaEgypt 4,1102,554
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8832,413
BiarritzFrance 5,8703,648
BordeauxFrance 5,7493,573
BrestFrance 5,8623,643
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0689,364
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0679,363
BitamGabon 7,3784,585
BanjulGambia 8,9055,533
BerlinGermany 4,5412,822
BrockenGermany 4,7332,941
BokeGuinea 8,9345,552
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9335,551
BudapestHungary 4,2132,618
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2012,611
BangaloreIndia 3,1011,927
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7421,704
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6071,620
BikanerIndia 1,384860
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5034,041
BabolsarIran 1,7071,061
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0351,264
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9511,212
Bandar LengehIran 2,1941,363
BirjandIran 1,395867
BushehrIran 2,2881,422
BaghdadIraq 2,5631,593
BasraIraq 2,4191,503
BelmulletIreland 5,9913,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9053,670
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5522,829
BergamoItaly 4,9513,077
BolognaItaly 4,8673,024
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8072,987
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6782,907
BrindisiItaly 4,4732,780
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1215,046
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3365,180
BalkhashKazakhstan 770479
BeirutLebanon 3,2742,035
BenghaziLibya 4,6432,885
BirzaiLithuania 3,7982,360
BitolaMacedonia 4,1862,601
BlantyreMalawi 7,3014,537
BvumbweMalawi 7,3184,547
BintuluMalaysia 5,8463,633
BamakoMali 8,2415,121
Bko-SMali 8,2425,122
BougounMali 8,2825,147
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6904,779
BaitagMongolia 1,7141,065
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0451,271
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8471,769
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3802,100
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3162,061
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4141,500
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2872,043
BulganMongolia 2,6631,655
BhamawMyanmar 2,9701,845
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6508,483
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7128,520
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7518,545
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6678,493
BilmaNiger 6,0583,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0374,373
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6242,874
BergenNorway 4,9433,072
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9433,071
BjornoyaNorway 4,6292,876
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5452,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,6082,863
BadinPakistan 1,7711,101
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,168726
BalakotPakistan 682424
BarkhanPakistan 1,182735
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7878,567
BascoPhilippines 5,2173,242
BialystokPoland 3,8752,408
BejaPortugal 6,6194,113
BragancaPortugal 6,3343,936
BistritaRomania 3,8072,366
BucharestRomania 3,7262,316
BajkitRussia 2,8891,795
BarabinskRussia 1,7331,077
BarnaulRussia 1,6991,056
BerezovoRussia 2,6551,650
BiserRussia 2,2131,375
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3842,724
BogdarinRussia 3,4472,142
BogucanyRussia 2,7001,678
BomnakRussia 4,4312,753
BorRussia 2,6611,654
BorzjaRussia 3,6072,242
BratskRussia 2,7981,739
BelgradeSerbia 4,1572,583
BoSierra Leone 8,8885,523
BontheSierra Leone 8,9805,580
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3392,696
BerberaSomalia 4,2412,636
BusanSouth Korea 4,9833,096
BadajozSpain 6,4934,035
BarcelonaSpain 5,6963,539
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0763,776
BabanusaSudan 5,3713,338
BaselSwitzerland 5,0493,137
BernSwitzerland 5,0743,153
BangkokThailand 4,0772,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0632,525
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6682,279
BizerteTunisia 5,2673,273
BalikesirTurkey 3,6962,297
BursaTurkey 3,5852,228
BayramalyTurkmenistan 882548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7783,591
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7443,570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7443,570
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5323,438
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5993,479
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4843,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5137,154
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6056,590
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0204,362
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0214,363
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5357,168
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9447,422
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,0216,849
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8956,770
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1166,286
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2907,637
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,7096,655
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1886,952
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7654,825
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9556,186
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5344,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9504,940
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4326,483
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2736,384
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5017,147
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2966,398
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9306,792
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3607,059
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9756,199
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7247,286
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3156,410
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6466,616
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4317,103
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3526,433
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0816,265
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3296,418
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1166,908
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,0166,845
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2796,387
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4657,124
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0726,880
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2356,360
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5936,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7507,302
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5587,804
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0536,869
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8417,358
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7426,675
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6336,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2876,392
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9127,402
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9736,819
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8256,727
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9506,183
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6166,597
BajsunUzbekistan 461286
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8367,977
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1268,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0635,010
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0755,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -