Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1813,841
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6674,143
OranArgentina 15,4999,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2295,114
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0026,215
OstendeBelgium 5,2663,273
ObidosBrazil 13,2178,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,7104,791
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9486,182
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9496,182
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06010,601
OdenseDenmark 4,6912,915
OtavaloEcuador 14,5769,058
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1038,142
OuluFinland 3,9982,484
OroomiehIran 2,3181,440
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1353,191
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4235,234
ObihiroJapan 5,7593,579
OfunatoJapan 5,8203,617
OitaJapan 5,2873,286
OkayamaJapan 5,4063,360
OkinoerabuJapan 5,3543,327
OmaezakiJapan 5,7613,580
OmuJapan 5,6703,523
OnahamaJapan 5,8593,641
OsakaJapan 5,5373,441
OshimaJapan 5,8473,633
OtaruJapan 5,5833,469
OwaseJapan 5,6243,495
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9514,319
OujoaMorocco 6,3333,935
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9357,417
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5768,436
OphirNew Zealand 13,5868,443
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5278,406
OcotalNicaragua 13,6028,453
OrlandNorway 4,7142,930
OsloNorway 4,6472,888
OhotskRussia 5,2353,253
OkhotskRussia 5,2353,253
OlekminskRussia 3,9722,469
OlenekRussia 3,9432,450
OmskRussia 1,6321,014
OnegaRussia 3,4012,114
OrenburgRussia 1,7911,113
OymyakonRussia 5,1743,215
OviedoSpain 6,1943,849
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,4672,776
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4233,370
OdessaUkraine 3,3392,075
OvrucUkraine 3,4842,165
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1736,943
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7966,709
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7026,650
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8366,734
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3186,412
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9596,188
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5207,159
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Olivia, MnUsa 10,4546,496
Olympia, WaUsa 10,1956,335
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,8476,741
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8416,737
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9286,791
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8737,378
Orono, MeUsa 9,7466,056
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4246,478
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1656,316
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0686,878
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4346,484
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5077,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -