Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3572,707
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,0749,988
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8469,847
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,17910,054
ViennaAustria 4,3942,731
VitebskBelarus 3,4432,139
VassourasBrazil 13,7118,520
VicosaBrazil 13,5378,412
VitoriaBrazil 13,2968,262
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9848,068
VarnaBulgaria 3,6032,239
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7336,048
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9476,181
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5695,946
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5905,959
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,0046,216
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,0296,232
ValdiviaChile 17,05510,598
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,95610,537
VallenarChile 16,34710,158
ValparaisoChile 16,62910,334
VanguardiaColombia 13,9348,659
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4598,985
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6442,886
VestervigDenmark 4,8072,987
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3587,680
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3217,657
VilsandiEstonia 4,0062,489
VaasaFinland 4,1052,551
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1653,831
VeravalIndia 2,1701,349
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,7531,711
ValentiaIreland 6,1013,791
VeniceItaly 4,7572,956
VeronaItaly 4,8723,028
VicenzaItaly 4,8172,993
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8793,032
ViterboItaly 4,8793,032
VolterraItaly 4,9383,068
VientianeLaos 3,8602,399
VarenaLithuania 3,7902,355
VilniusLithuania 3,7582,335
VeracruzMexico 13,2778,251
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2153,241
VaernesNorway 4,6472,888
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,7342,942
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0532,519
VillarricaParaguay 14,9989,320
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7592,336
VanavaraRussia 3,0491,895
VasileviciRussia 3,4202,125
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4462,141
VerhojanskRussia 4,7292,939
ViljujskRussia 4,1192,560
VitimRussia 3,5242,190
Vize IslandRussia 4,3542,706
VladivostokRussia 4,8923,040
VolgogradRussia 2,3321,449
VologdaRussia 3,0521,896
VoronezRussia 2,7741,724
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4544,011
VytegraRussia 3,3102,057
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2733,277
ValenciaSpain 5,9753,713
ValladolidSpain 6,1953,850
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4504,008
VisbySweden 4,2012,611
VanTurkey 2,4381,515
ValleyUk 5,6883,535
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4912,169
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2135,104
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7266,665
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,3436,427
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,6986,648
Vevay, InUsa 10,9066,777
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7337,291
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -