Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,372853
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6752,905
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1031,307
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5637,807
ZhengzhouChina 3,7122,307
ZhijiangChina 3,7492,330
ZagrebCroatia 4,4762,781
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8052,986
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3412,697
ZahedanIran 1,564972
ZanjanIran 2,0591,279
ZacatecasMexico 12,9678,058
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3032,053
ZinderNiger 6,7244,178
ZhobPakistan 1,025637
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2133,861
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2153,862
ZamoscPoland 3,8742,407
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3972,732
ZigalovoRussia 2,9331,822
ZiganskRussia 4,2892,665
ZyryankaRussia 5,5033,420
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9133,674
ZurichSwitzerland 4,9833,096
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1573,826
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3292,069
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0161,874
ZitomirUkraine 3,4832,164
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1941,985
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2101,995
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3737,067
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,5096,530
ZambeziZambia 7,8124,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -