Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 786488
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 569354
MilianaAlgeria 5,9213,679
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7115,413
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4929,005
Malarg EArgentina 16,60910,321
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,71710,388
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,6989,755
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8579,854
MendozaArgentina 16,43310,212
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,42510,207
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3549,541
Mackay MoAustralia 10,5136,533
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3868,318
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4535,253
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8805,518
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4247,099
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4437,111
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9846,825
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1676,939
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7456,056
MuharraqBahrain 2,5001,553
MinskBelarus 3,5872,229
MogilevBelarus 3,4272,130
MaunBotswana 8,3685,200
MacapaBrazil 12,7157,901
MacauBrazil 11,9297,413
MaceioBrazil 12,1777,567
MachadoBrazil 13,8558,610
ManausBrazil 13,6578,487
MarabaBrazil 12,9818,066
MaringaBrazil 14,4768,996
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1128,148
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1518,172
Monte SantoBrazil 12,5357,789
MonteiroBrazil 12,1657,560
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3578,300
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0737,502
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,7527,924
MamfeCameroon 7,2824,525
MarouaCameroon 6,5244,054
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7844,837
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8596,126
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0616,252
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1965,093
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5265,919
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9606,189
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4715,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3685,821
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8546,123
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8706,133
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9246,167
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4745,887
Morden, MbCanada 10,0066,218
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0956,273
MoundouChad 6,5154,048
MatecanaColombia 13,9948,696
MoroniComoros 6,4944,035
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2432,637
MarstalDenmark 4,6932,916
Melville HallDominica 12,1337,540
MichesDominican Republic 12,2697,624
MocaDominican Republic 12,3087,649
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3377,666
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3187,654
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3267,660
MilagroEcuador 14,8769,244
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0922,543
MinyaEgypt 3,9702,467
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4714,643
MassawaEritrea 4,1582,584
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6003,480
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,1402,573
MarseilleFrance 5,3673,335
MontpellierFrance 5,4553,390
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6527,862
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,86510,480
MakokouGabon 7,3864,589
MayumbaGabon 7,8734,892
MitzicGabon 7,4754,645
MkamboGabon 7,2664,515
MoandaGabon 7,5144,669
MouilaGabon 7,7224,799
MagdeburgGermany 4,6622,897
MunichGermany 4,7222,934
MünsterGermany 4,9323,065
MethoniGreece 4,3092,678
MilosGreece 4,0852,538
MitiliniGreece 3,8222,375
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8252,377
MacentaGuinea 8,6555,378
MamouGuinea 8,7445,433
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5805,953
MiskolcHungary 4,0762,533
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0751,911
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,410876
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3911,486
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8381,764
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8594,262
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7704,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9043,047
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8605,506
MashhadIran 1,151715
Malin HeadIreland 5,7873,596
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9973,105
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5672,838
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7602,958
MilanItaly 4,9893,101
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0253,123
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9493,076
ManIvory Coast 8,5695,325
MaebashiJapan 5,7393,566
MaizuruJapan 5,4833,407
MakurazakiJapan 5,2783,280
MatsueJapan 5,2993,293
MatsumotoJapan 5,6593,517
MatsuyamaJapan 5,3533,327
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,6623,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6594,760
MishimaJapan 5,7933,600
MitoJapan 5,8533,637
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8923,661
MiyakoJapan 5,8123,612
MiyakojimaJapan 5,2203,244
MiyakonojoJapan 5,3203,306
MiyazakiJapan 5,3373,316
MombetsuJapan 5,7083,547
MoriokaJapan 5,7483,572
MuroranJapan 5,6173,490
MurotomisakiJapan 5,4993,417
MutsuJapan 5,6803,530
Ma’AnJordan 3,4292,131
MafraqJordan 3,2772,036
MombasaKenya 5,9243,681
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,5702,219
MaseruLesotho 8,9945,589
MonroviaLiberia 8,8895,524
MisratahLibya 5,0693,150
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7634,202
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1024,413
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2634,513
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3194,548
MakhangaMalawi 7,3714,581
MangochiMalawi 7,1654,452
MwmosaMalawi 7,3064,540
MzimbaMalawi 7,0134,358
MzuzuMalawi 6,9494,318
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2313,251
MersingMalaysia 5,3083,299
MiriMalaysia 5,8173,615
MaleMaldives 4,0282,503
MenakaMali 7,1524,444
MoptiMali 7,7794,834
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3056,404
MazatlanMexico 12,9418,041
MeridaMexico 12,9288,034
Mexico CityMexico 13,3028,266
MonterreyMexico 12,6257,845
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2948,261
MaantyMongolia 2,9391,826
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8451,768
MatadMongolia 3,5542,209
MurenMongolia 2,4401,516
MarrakechMorocco 7,0004,350
MeknesMorocco 6,6684,144
MideltMorocco 6,6744,147
MaputoMozambique 8,4125,227
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9404,312
MandalayMyanmar 3,0711,909
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,1481,956
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0662,527
MindatMyanmar 2,9751,849
MonywaMyanmar 2,9951,861
MyeikMyanmar 4,0662,527
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9021,804
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0833,158
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6248,466
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6948,509
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7298,532
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7508,545
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7698,556
MagariaNiger 6,7864,217
Maine SoroaNiger 6,5114,046
MaradiNiger 6,9064,291
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5184,051
MakurdiNigeria 7,1954,471
MinnaNigeria 7,2254,489
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,7762,968
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5352,818
MajisOman 2,2611,405
MasirahOman 2,5081,558
Muscat  Oman 2,2511,399
MultanPakistan 1,133704
MurreePakistan 733456
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0515,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1179,394
MoyobambaPeru 15,0869,375
MactanPhilippines 6,1043,793
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5463,446
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4303,996
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2134,482
MagadanRussia 5,6493,510
MahackalaRussia 2,0271,260
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7062,303
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7072,303
MarkovoRussia 6,3993,976
MinusinskRussia 2,1031,307
MogocaRussia 3,8382,385
MoscowRussia 3,0141,873
MurmanskRussia 3,9032,425
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4562,148
MatamSenegal 8,4735,265
MogadishuSomalia 5,0243,122
MadridSpain 6,1633,830
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1753,837
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5943,476
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4313,997
MelillaSpain 6,3873,969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0853,781
MalakalSudan 5,2263,247
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5235,296
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1323,189
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4242,128
Mae SariangThailand 3,5162,185
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6832,289
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1312,567
MalatyaTurkey 2,8831,792
MersinTurkey 3,2272,005
MuglaTurkey 3,7382,323
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,5423,444
ManstonUk 5,3693,336
MeloUruguay 15,1699,426
MercedesUruguay 15,5399,656
MontevideoUruguay 15,4569,604
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5057,149
Madison, FlUsa 11,6637,247
Madison, InUsa 10,8786,760
Madison, NeUsa 10,7856,702
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5366,547
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,1146,907
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3996,462
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1786,946
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6516,619
Marion, InUsa 10,6916,643
Marion, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,1356,298
Marshall, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6696,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7814,835
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7226,663
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1186,909
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0616,874
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,1926,955
Medford, WiUsa 10,3396,425
Mellette, SdUsa 10,4766,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4227,098
Mena, ArUsa 11,5077,150
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6847,261
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9117,402
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0356,857
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1177,530
Midland, TxUsa 11,9497,425
Milan, MnUsa 10,4436,489
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3596,437
Milford, DeUsa 10,5656,565
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4537,117
Millen, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Millport, OhUsa 10,5566,560
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0996,276
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5266,541
Minden, NeUsa 10,9186,784
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4166,473
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7706,693
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2916,395
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8497,363
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,7996,711
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1676,939
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,4436,489
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6277,225
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2997,021
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4646,502
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0436,862
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Moro, OrUsa 10,4366,485
Morris, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9736,819
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4036,464
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8146,720
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3486,430
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9046,154
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2496,990
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4666,504
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,4487,114
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9368,038
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2198,214
MaracayVenezuela 13,0098,084
MaturinVenezuela 12,7737,937
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2448,230
MeridaVenezuela 13,3748,310
MagoyeZambia 7,7514,817
MansaZambia 7,2264,490
MbalaZambia 6,8664,267
MfuweZambia 7,2414,499
MisamfuZambia 6,9864,341
MonguZambia 7,9624,948
MpikaZambia 7,1424,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2404,499
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6714,767
MumbwaZambia 7,6914,779
MwinilungaZambia 7,5684,703
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -