Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 966601
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0091,248
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9511,212
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1587,555
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1794,461
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5385,927
QuinteroChile 16,65710,351
QingdaoChina 4,2182,621
QiqiharChina 4,1722,593
QuitoEcuador 14,6269,089
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5208,402
QuettaPakistan 1,210752
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6947,267
Quang TriVietnam 4,2982,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -