Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 668415
ShkoderAlbania 4,3012,673
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5183,429
SaltaArgentina 15,7049,759
San AntonioArgentina 16,40810,196
San LuisArgentina 16,23910,091
San RafaelArgentina 16,47110,235
Santa RosaArgentina 16,20210,068
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7809,806
SarmientoArgentina 16,81410,448
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5907,202
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5867,200
SalzburgAustria 4,6492,889
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0651,283
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9381,204
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9491,211
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1965,093
SaveBenin 7,6794,772
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0399,345
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3382,695
SalvadorBrazil 12,6507,861
Santa MariaBrazil 14,9909,315
SantaremBrazil 13,1938,199
SantosBrazil 14,0318,719
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0448,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3078,269
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1807,569
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,5939,068
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,0309,340
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,8078,580
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3737,689
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1498,171
São PauloBrazil 14,0308,718
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,9828,689
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7939,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6127,837
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5927,825
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5728,434
SobralBrazil 12,1357,541
SoureBrazil 12,5777,815
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0158,088
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,1569,418
SurubimBrazil 12,0487,487
SadovoBulgaria 3,8692,404
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0192,497
SofiaBulgaria 3,9802,473
SiemreapCambodia 4,3322,692
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,4715,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5945,962
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3605,817
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6734,768
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,3805,829
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7236,042
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0736,260
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7235,420
Scott, SkCanada 9,7026,029
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1415,680
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5605,941
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6254,738
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8706,133
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3585,815
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9895,586
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4045,844
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9346,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9336,173
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2685,760
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8514,879
SalCape Verde 9,1975,715
SantiagoChile 16,61810,327
SewellChile 16,61710,326
ShanghaiChina 4,5362,819
ShantouChina 4,5832,848
ShenyangChina 4,2762,657
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5218,402
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3028,266
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8938,633
SibenikCroatia 4,5382,820
SplitCroatia 4,5032,798
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4182,745
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7782,969
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3047,646
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3377,667
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2807,631
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3037,645
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3677,685
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3367,666
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3897,699
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4007,705
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3007,644
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2777,629
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3117,650
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3427,669
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3667,684
San GabrielEcuador 14,5159,020
SalloumEgypt 4,2552,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3512,704
SohagEgypt 3,9792,473
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6562,272
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6868,505
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0179,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0482,515
StrasbourgFrance 5,0163,117
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4647,745
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5017,768
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5471,583
SchleswigGermany 4,7582,957
StuttgartGermany 4,9003,045
SamosGreece 3,8422,387
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0002,485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1622,587
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1284,429
SiguiriGuinea 8,4225,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5608,426
SzegedHungary 4,1542,581
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3932,730
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2013,854
SagarIndia 1,9511,213
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 752467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4185,231
SemnanIran 1,6891,050
ShahroudIran 1,526948
ShirazIran 2,1141,314
ShannonIreland 5,9853,719
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1603,206
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5982,857
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4722,779
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9813,095
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2173,242
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6472,888
SigonellaItaly 4,8443,010
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6225,358
SagaJapan 5,1763,217
SaigoJapan 5,2853,284
SakaiJapan 5,3083,299
SakataJapan 5,6813,530
SapporoJapan 5,6113,487
SaseboJapan 5,1343,190
SendaiJapan 5,7953,601
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4303,374
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1953,228
ShinjoJapan 5,7253,558
ShionomisakiJapan 5,6193,492
ShirakawaJapan 5,7953,601
ShizuokaJapan 5,7573,578
SumotoJapan 5,5043,420
SuttsuJapan 5,5393,442
SuwaJapan 5,6803,530
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,30810,756
SavannakhetLaos 4,1252,563
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8842,413
SiluteLithuania 3,9972,484
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1362,570
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4744,023
SalimaMalawi 7,1364,434
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9883,721
SibuMalaysia 5,8383,628
SanMali 7,9234,923
SegouMali 8,0304,990
SikassoMali 8,1335,054
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4434,004
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5838,441
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6591,652
SainshandMongolia 3,1481,956
SafiMorocco 7,0554,384
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3104,543
SittweMyanmar 3,0151,874
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9413,070
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8833,034
SaiqOman 2,3351,451
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1011,927
SurOman 2,2951,426
SialkotPakistan 911566
SibbiPakistan 1,255780
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,1119,390
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7819,806
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2663,894
SandomierzPoland 3,9792,472
SniezkaPoland 4,3972,732
SuwalkiPoland 3,8932,419
SzczecinPoland 4,4422,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7584,200
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9574,945
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1517,550
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0194,362
Satu MareRomania 3,9212,436
SibiuRomania 3,8582,398
SulinaRomania 3,4292,131
SadrinskRussia 1,8411,144
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5752,221
SalekhardRussia 2,9251,818
SaratovRussia 2,3251,445
SejmcanRussia 5,6403,505
SelagoncyRussia 3,8932,419
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2053,856
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1162,558
SmolenskRussia 3,3182,062
SociRussia 2,6511,647
SortovalaRussia 3,6212,250
SuntarRussia 3,8772,409
SurgutRussia 2,3231,444
SverdlovskRussia 1,9981,241
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7571,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0187,468
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8934,905
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2763,279
SingaporeSingapore 5,4193,367
SliacSlovakia 4,1842,600
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7052,924
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3992,734
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2853,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9153,675
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0363,751
SevilleSpain 6,5014,040
SennarSudan 4,7542,954
ShambatSudan 4,6702,902
ShendiSudan 4,5212,809
StenseleSweden 4,3732,717
StockholmSweden 4,2322,630
StorlienSweden 4,5872,850
SundsvallSweden 4,3092,677
SantisSwitzerland 4,9303,063
SongeaTanzania 6,7884,218
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0382,509
SongkhlaThailand 4,6732,904
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9842,476
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4032,736
SurinThailand 4,1802,598
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6824,773
SokodeTogo 7,7224,799
SfaxTunisia 5,3143,302
SousseTunisia 5,2653,272
SamsunTurkey 2,9631,841
SiirtTurkey 2,5721,598
SivasTurkey 2,9371,825
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,011628
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9293,684
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6353,502
SarataUkraine 3,4272,130
SarnyUkraine 3,6352,259
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0911,921
SumyUkraine 3,0701,908
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2511,399
SaltoUruguay 15,4439,596
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1396,922
Safford, AzUsa 11,8537,366
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9156,161
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9427,421
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0316,855
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5246,540
Salem, InUsa 10,9036,776
Salem, OrUsa 10,4176,473
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9836,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9977,455
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1757,566
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8337,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2236,974
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1507,550
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5327,166
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1826,327
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,6577,244
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5517,178
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2136,968
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0696,257
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4857,137
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2687,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8576,747
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9036,776
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1336,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1506,308
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3097,028
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9856,205
Selma, AlUsa 11,6757,255
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2916,395
Seymour, InUsa 10,9036,776
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9846,825
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5466,553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7827,321
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7336,670
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,6076,592
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6246,602
Southport, NcUsa 11,1816,948
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0816,886
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7656,689
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9296,792
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2926,396
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,2536,992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7294,803
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,3566,435
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0306,854
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2056,342
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3276,417
State College, PaUsa 10,4806,513
State University, MsUsa 11,6197,220
State University, NmUsa 11,9657,435
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7926,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0226,849
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2106,966
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6916,643
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1826,327
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5077,150
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3597,059
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0536,869
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8816,762
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1866,330
SamarkandUzbekistan 417259
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5188,400
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2108,209
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0868,132
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5824,712
SocotraYemen 3,5452,203
SenangaZambia 8,0304,990
SerenjeZambia 7,3394,560
SeshekeZambia 8,0875,025
SolweziZambia 7,4804,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -