Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5854,092
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8233,618
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8193,616
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4463,385
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6299,712
AzulArgentina 15,8399,842
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6225,979
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5985,964
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4955,900
AmberleyAustralia 11,2546,994
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1171,316
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9711,225
AimoresBrazil 13,3048,267
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,6027,831
AltamiraBrazil 13,0598,115
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8008,575
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8058,579
ApodiBrazil 12,0667,498
AracajuBrazil 12,3797,693
AracuaiBrazil 13,2148,212
AragarcasBrazil 14,0048,702
AraxaBrazil 13,8068,579
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,2057,584
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9776,200
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9616,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7334,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1193,802
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7576,063
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9696,195
AbecheChad 5,7353,564
AntofagastaChile 16,0229,956
AricaChile 15,6519,725
AltaiChina 1,535954
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4849,001
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4068,952
AraucaColombia 13,4918,383
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2967,641
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2697,624
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4087,710
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8692,404
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7252,314
AswanEgypt 4,0502,517
AsyutEgypt 4,0082,490
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7218,526
AsmaraEritrea 4,2242,625
AssabEritrea 4,1502,579
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7702,964
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1513,201
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4619,607
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7135,415
AccraGhana 8,0765,019
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8242,376
AthensGreece 4,0982,547
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1052,551
AasiaatGreenland 7,0584,386
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7774,211
AputiteqGreenland 6,4504,008
AkureyriIceland 5,9773,714
AgraIndia 1,579981
AhmedabadIndia 1,9271,198
AkolaIndia 2,2451,395
AllahabadIndia 1,9011,181
AmritsarIndia 1,012629
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5334,681
AbadanIran 2,3941,487
ArakIran 2,0611,281
AlbengaItaly 5,1243,184
AlgheroItaly 5,2423,257
AmendolaItaly 4,6222,872
AnconaItaly 4,7262,937
ArezzoItaly 4,8603,020
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4185,231
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3615,196
AbashiriJapan 5,7903,598
AburatsuJapan 5,3553,328
AikawaJapan 5,5953,477
AjiroJapan 5,8103,610
AkitaJapan 5,6643,520
AkuneJapan 5,2303,250
AomoriJapan 5,6663,521
AsahikawaJapan 5,6603,517
AsosanJapan 5,2593,268
AmmanJordan 3,3182,062
AlmatyKazakhstan 534332
AinaziLatvia 3,8492,392
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6004,101
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5354,061
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0444,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3043,917
AtarMauritania 8,1235,048
AgalegaMauritius 5,8563,639
AcapulcoMexico 13,6028,452
AayanbulagMongolia 2,2261,383
AltaiMongolia 2,0801,292
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5761,601
AgadirMorocco 7,1984,473
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0913,164
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5788,437
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6428,477
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6698,494
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5608,426
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7848,566
AgadezNiger 6,5904,095
AsuncionParaguay 15,0709,365
ArequipaPeru 15,5919,688
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3313,312
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,37010,794
AradRomania 4,0642,525
AjanRussia 4,9913,102
AldanRussia 4,2212,623
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1031,307
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2691,410
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3833,345
AnadyrRussia 6,6894,156
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3472,080
ArmavirRussia 2,5401,578
AstrakhanRussia 2,0221,257
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2298,221
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3783,963
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1093,796
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0323,748
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2563,887
Abu HamedSudan 4,3182,683
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7822,971
AqiqSudan 4,0402,511
ArbaatSudan 4,0102,492
AromaSudan 4,3822,723
AtbaraSudan 4,4032,736
Abu KamalSyria 2,7881,733
AleppoSyria 3,0321,884
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2122,617
AtakpameTogo 7,8254,863
AdanaTurkey 3,1641,966
AfyonTurkey 3,5062,178
AnkaraTurkey 3,2762,036
AntalyaTurkey 3,5532,208
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,205749
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4273,372
AberporthUk 5,7303,561
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6873,534
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0971,925
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1011,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3831,481
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3951,488
ArtigasUruguay 15,2659,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5127,153
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4206,475
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1806,326
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8727,378
Ada, MnUsa 10,2356,360
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3177,032
Akron, OhUsa 10,5786,573
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3597,059
Albany, GaUsa 11,5897,201
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1446,304
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5536,558
Albion, NeUsa 10,7966,709
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6277,225
Aledo, IlUsa 10,7996,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5766,572
Algona, IaUsa 10,6336,608
Alice, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4136,471
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8336,731
Alma, MiUsa 10,4546,496
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2006,338
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1327,539
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1916,333
Amite, LaUsa 11,9007,394
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1115,040
Anderson, InUsa 10,7976,709
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2436,987
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3616,439
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1765,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8597,369
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0467,486
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1846,950
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1506,307
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2696,381
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0266,852
Athens, GaUsa 11,3637,061
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,4277,101
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5046,527
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2104,481
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9916,830
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3827,073
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2916,395
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Austin, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 687427
AndizanUzbekistan 6238
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1698,184
AdenYemen 4,0232,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -