Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4167,094
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3923,972
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5567,181
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2146,347
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9785,579
WoomeraAustralia 10,3926,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5025,284
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2826,390
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6835,395
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5105,288
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1696,319
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9176,162
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7616,066
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9068,020
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5707,189
WajimaJapan 5,5183,429
WakamatsuJapan 5,7553,576
WakayamaJapan 5,5313,437
WakkanaiJapan 5,5423,444
WajirKenya 5,3503,324
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1965,715
WindhoekNamibia 8,9955,589
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7198,525
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,448
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6118,458
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6758,498
WintonNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
WarsawPoland 4,0242,501
WroclawPoland 4,3122,679
WonsanSouth Korea 4,6792,908
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6962,918
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3152,681
WauSudan 5,6473,509
WaddingtonUk 5,4353,378
Waco, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Wake IslandUsa 9,0355,614
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,1486,928
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,7856,702
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2707,003
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3546,434
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6726,632
Warren, OhUsa 10,5566,560
Warren, PaUsa 10,3926,458
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,0166,845
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6526,619
Washington, IaUsa 10,8186,722
Washington, InUsa 10,9286,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5357,168
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0936,272
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4556,497
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5446,552
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5866,578
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8236,726
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6197,220
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7267,287
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3807,072
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8117,340
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,5247,161
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,6606,625
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4996,524
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0107,463
West Point, GaUsa 11,5137,154
West Point, NyUsa 10,3276,417
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7976,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6877,263
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,2697,002
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8396,736
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8996,773
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4036,464
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1566,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4996,524
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5196,537
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1516,930
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9746,819
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8406,736
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5526,557
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9256,789
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1976,336
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2857,012
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6277,225
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1816,948
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6986,648
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6046,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -