Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 785488
GhazniAfghanistan 817508
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9983,727
General PicoArgentina 16,12510,020
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5739,677
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2556,372
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7577,306
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3295,797
GrazAustria 4,4882,789
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0231,257
GomelBelarus 3,3462,079
GrodnoBelarus 3,8182,373
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1907,575
GoianiaBrazil 13,8078,580
GoiasBrazil 13,8308,594
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3358,287
GrajauBrazil 12,7947,951
GuairaBrazil 14,7129,142
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0667,498
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9928,074
GarouaCameroon 6,6774,149
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7755,453
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,706
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9806,202
Golden, BcCanada 9,7856,081
Goose, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,0896,269
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3415,805
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5865,957
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2355,739
GanzhouChina 4,2882,665
GuangzhouChina 4,3302,691
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2727,626
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8969,257
GonderEthiopia 4,5592,833
GourdonFrance 5,6003,480
GrenobleFrance 5,2633,271
GeisenheimGermany 4,9553,079
GorlitzGermany 4,4462,763
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5274,056
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6318,470
GeorgetownGuyana 12,6887,885
GoaIndia 2,7761,725
GuwahatiIndia 2,4241,506
GelaItaly 4,9153,054
GenoaItaly 5,0573,142
GhediItaly 4,9153,054
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5512,828
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7692,963
GrossetoItaly 4,9453,073
GrottaglieItaly 4,5232,811
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1323,189
GuidoniaItaly 4,8413,008
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5255,298
GifuJapan 5,6033,482
GaoMali 7,3174,547
GuamMariana Islands 7,6134,731
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2068,206
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1528,173
GuaymasMexico 12,4167,715
GaluutMongolia 2,3781,478
GemertNetherlands 5,0713,151
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7438,540
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
GayaNiger 7,3234,551
GardermoenNorway 4,6272,875
GeiloNorway 4,7842,973
GdanskPoland 4,1762,595
GalatiRomania 3,5592,212
GorznyjRussia 2,1721,350
GridinoRussia 3,6552,271
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4522,766
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6459,100
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6163,490
GijonSpain 6,1673,832
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4673,397
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5822,848
GoteborgSweden 4,5792,845
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,5852,849
GothenburgSweden 4,5792,845
GunnarnSweden 4,3462,701
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1963,229
GabesTunisia 5,4033,357
GafsaTunisia 5,4823,406
GiresunTurkey 2,7981,739
GoztepeTurkey 3,5592,211
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,331827
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,496929
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5953,477
GajvoronUkraine 3,4002,113
GeniceskUkraine 3,0301,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5947,205
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5874,714
Galva, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Galveston, TxUsa 12,1437,546
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9076,778
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1636,315
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7666,690
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1336,297
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9236,787
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0396,860
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1226,912
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Grafton, NdUsa 10,1256,292
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0117,464
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9166,783
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1756,944
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4796,512
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7356,671
Gravette, ArUsa 11,3597,059
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2406,363
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3656,441
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7976,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5947,205
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0326,856
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1166,908
Greenville, MsUsa 11,6657,249
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7726,694
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Greenville, TxUsa 11,7457,299
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9346,794
Groton, CtUsa 10,2536,371
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1375,056
GuanareVenezuela 13,2498,233
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4798,376
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6427,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -