Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,68010,365
UaupesBrazil 13,8878,629
UbatubaBrazil 13,8968,635
UberabaBrazil 13,9018,638
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9015,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,360845
UpernavikGreenland 6,8154,235
UummannaqGreenland 6,8844,278
UdineItaly 4,6752,905
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9313,064
UenoJapan 5,5843,470
UnzendakeJapan 5,2003,231
UrakawaJapan 5,7603,579
UshibukaJapan 5,2073,236
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,7963,602
UwajimaJapan 5,3653,334
UkmergeLithuania 3,7872,353
UtenaLithuania 3,7382,323
UlaangomMongolia 1,8991,180
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8961,800
UlgiiMongolia 1,7171,067
UliastaiMongolia 2,1541,339
UmnugoviMongolia 1,8391,143
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1761,974
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,0303,126
UfaRussia 1,9821,232
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1562,583
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0031,866
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1413,816
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1321,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0471,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4364,000
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7392,945
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8543,638
Umm BeninSudan 4,7682,963
UmeňSweden 4,1972,608
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2472,639
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9242,439
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7112,306
UrfaTurkey 2,8661,781
UsakTurkey 3,6022,238
Uman’Ukraine 3,3722,095
UzgorodUkraine 3,9562,459
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6326,607
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6136,595
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7276,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -