Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6853,533
LuandaAngola 8,1105,040
LuenaAngola 7,8754,894
La PlataArgentina 15,6039,696
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5369,654
La RiojaArgentina 16,0839,994
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0269,959
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,03210,584
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2859,498
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8597,369
LavertonAustralia 11,4337,104
LearmonthAustralia 8,2275,112
LongreachAustralia 10,3136,408
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3126,408
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0077,462
Low HeadAustralia 11,7967,330
LinzAustria 4,5532,829
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3013,294
LerwickUk 5,3033,295
La PazBolivia 15,3449,535
LavrasBrazil 13,7508,544
LencoisBrazil 12,8617,992
LinharesBrazil 13,2138,211
LondrinaBrazil 14,4098,954
LomBulgaria 3,9622,462
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3895,834
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Langara, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9896,207
London, OnCanada 10,3496,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1815,705
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8184,858
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,48110,242
LanzhouChina 2,8321,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,1221,319
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7368,536
LimonCosta Rica 13,8458,603
LarnacaCyprus 3,3872,105
LimassolCyprus 3,4442,140
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3644,576
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2104,480
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8293,001
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,3217,657
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3257,659
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3547,677
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2827,632
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6579,108
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0369,344
LuxorEgypt 3,9502,455
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6838,503
Laucala BayFiji 12,6987,891
LappeenrantaFinland 3,7222,313
Le MansFrance 5,5623,456
LilleFrance 5,2733,277
LyonFrance 5,3023,295
LambarnGabon 7,6954,781
LastourvilleGabon 7,5074,665
LibrevilleGabon 7,6704,766
LeipzigGermany 4,6182,870
LindenbergGermany 4,4892,789
LamiaGreece 4,1702,592
LarissaGreece 4,1472,577
LemnosGreece 3,9222,437
LimnosGreece 3,9072,428
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0817,507
LabeGuinea 8,6955,403
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2967,020
La CeibaHonduras 13,3958,324
La MesaHonduras 13,4618,365
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 863536
LudhianaIndia 1,123698
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1173,180
LatinaItaly 4,8433,010
LatronicoItaly 4,6502,889
LecceItaly 4,4732,780
LodwarKenya 5,5023,419
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6742,283
LiepajaLatvia 4,0312,505
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9492,454
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0863,161
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2252,626
LabuanMalaysia 5,8283,621
LuqaMalta 4,9483,075
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1987,580
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8357,976
LashioMyanmar 3,1131,934
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7728,558
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7758,560
LagosNigeria 7,7124,792
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8202,995
LillehammerNorway 4,6602,896
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,009627
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9109,265
LimaPeru 15,6339,714
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8743,650
LisbonPortugal 6,6774,149
LeninbadRussia 172107
LevsiRussia 2,1811,356
LungiSierra Leone 8,9625,569
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5812,846
LanzaroteSpain 7,6094,728
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9763,713
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0003,107
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9963,104
LatakiaSyria 3,1781,975
LampangThailand 3,6152,247
LoeiThailand 3,8412,387
Lop BuriThailand 3,9882,478
LomeTogo 7,9164,919
LeemingUk 5,4663,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3013,294
London, EnglandUk 5,4753,402
London-GatwickUk 5,4763,403
LynehamUk 5,5843,470
L’VovUkraine 3,8252,377
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3712,095
LozovajaUkraine 2,9281,820
LubnyUkraine 3,1771,974
LuckUkraine 3,7122,307
LuganskUkraine 2,7101,684
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4936,521
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7996,711
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9897,450
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0237,471
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7677,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,9976,212
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8506,743
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1796,947
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5946,583
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7646,689
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0256,230
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9286,791
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,4097,711
Larned, KsUsa 11,2496,990
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,2837,011
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4837,136
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6356,609
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0866,889
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0186,225
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,6626,626
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1626,936
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1976,336
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0736,881
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1086,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3557,056
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8726,756
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3286,418
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8826,141
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8426,737
Libby, MtUsa 10,1186,287
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9086,778
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6696,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,3566,435
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5037,148
Llano, TxUsa 12,0217,470
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9506,805
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7027,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6757,255
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6867,262
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6537,241
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9776,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9846,825
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6197,220
Loup City, NeUsa 10,8876,765
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0986,275
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7577,306
Luling, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7626,688
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8806,761
LivingstoneZambia 8,0254,987
LundaziZambia 7,0754,396
LusakaZambia 7,6454,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6374,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -