Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2991,429
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0131,251
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0731,288
YaoundeCameroon 7,2424,500
YokoCameroon 7,0434,376
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7446,055
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5665,323
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8096,095
YanjiChina 4,7132,928
YichangChina 3,7032,301
YinchuanChina 2,9481,832
YiningChina 883549
YariguiesColombia 13,6748,497
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3417,669
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2887,636
YazdIran 1,8251,134
YakushimaJapan 5,3563,328
YamagataJapan 5,7523,574
YamaguchiJapan 5,2283,249
YokkaichiJapan 5,6113,487
YokohamaJapan 5,8353,626
YonagoJapan 5,3223,307
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0483,137
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3274,553
YeMyanmar 3,7662,341
YolaNigeria 6,7604,201
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8933,040
YurimaguasPeru 15,0209,334
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9941,239
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5573,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,128701
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2706,382
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5385,306
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5226,538
York, PaUsa 10,5336,545
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5196,536
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -