Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,011628
TiranaAlbania 4,3052,675
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4253,993
TebessaAlgeria 5,4903,411
TimimounAlgeria 6,4654,017
TindoufAlgeria 7,2514,506
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7753,589
TrelewArgentina 16,47710,239
TucumanArgentina 15,8029,819
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2785,766
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2775,765
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1685,697
TibooburraAustralia 10,6096,593
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1846,328
TshaneBotswana 8,8245,483
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2748,248
TarauacaBrazil 14,8629,236
TauaBrazil 12,3107,649
TefeBrazil 14,0228,713
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2348,224
TeresinaBrazil 12,4427,731
TiriosBrazil 12,9128,024
TorresBrazil 14,6369,095
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4767,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2888,879
TriunfoBrazil 12,2537,614
TucuruiBrazil 12,9028,017
TuriacuBrazil 12,4017,706
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7354,806
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6135,352
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5025,904
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8465,497
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2755,763
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9726,197
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7776,076
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9206,164
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2366,361
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1296,295
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3925,836
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2645,757
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,97810,550
TaiyuanChina 3,5112,182
TaoyuanChina 4,8613,021
TengchongChina 3,0031,866
TønderDenmark 4,7962,980
TylstrupDenmark 4,7042,923
TystofteDenmark 4,6362,881
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4397,730
TahrirEgypt 3,8322,381
TantaEgypt 3,7992,361
TallinEstonia 3,8672,403
TartuEstonia 3,7362,322
TampereFinland 3,9622,462
TurkuFinland 4,0192,497
ToulonFrance 5,3273,310
ToulouseFrance 5,6473,509
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4359,592
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7359,778
TchibanGabon 7,7994,847
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2441,394
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0523,139
TamaleGhana 7,8634,886
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0732,531
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2232,624
TimehriGuyana 12,7217,905
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5858,442
TelaHonduras 13,4188,338
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5842,227
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5842,227
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1724,457
TabrizIran 2,2011,368
TeheranIran 1,8601,156
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4092,118
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5372,819
TarvisioItaly 4,6382,882
TermoliItaly 4,6632,898
TorinoItaly 5,1193,181
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1193,181
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0203,120
TrevicoItaly 4,6772,907
TrevisoItaly 4,7662,962
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6472,888
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1233,183
TabouIvory Coast 8,7685,449
TadotsuJapan 5,4123,363
TakadaJapan 5,6403,505
TakamatsuJapan 5,4353,377
TakayamaJapan 5,6063,483
TanegashimaJapan 5,3653,334
TatenoJapan 5,8423,630
TateyamaJapan 5,8753,651
TokushimaJapan 5,4903,411
TokyoJapan 5,8323,624
TomakomaiJapan 5,6473,509
TottoriJapan 5,3933,351
ToyamaJapan 5,5753,464
ToyookaJapan 5,4383,379
TsuJapan 5,6163,490
TsurugaJapan 5,5343,439
TsuyamaJapan 5,3953,352
TurgayKazakhstan 1,214755
TripoliLebanon 3,2202,001
TobrukLibya 4,3462,701
TripoliLibya 5,2113,238
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9512,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9044,290
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7134,793
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6614,760
ThyoloMalawi 7,3324,556
TawauMalaysia 6,1083,795
TessalitMali 6,9684,330
TimbuktuMali 7,5344,682
TombMali 7,5364,683
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1215,046
TacubayaMexico 13,3028,266
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9738,062
TarialanMongolia 2,5671,595
TosontsengelMongolia 2,2771,415
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4891,547
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7731,723
TangierMorocco 6,5944,098
TarfayaMorocco 7,6274,739
TazaMorocco 6,5284,057
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2362,011
TaungooMyanmar 3,3542,084
ThandweMyanmar 3,2562,023
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9357,417
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8038,578
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7348,535
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,481
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6598,488
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5868,442
TahouaNiger 6,9614,326
TillaberyNiger 7,3314,556
TaejonNorth Korea 4,7892,976
TromsoNorway 4,4352,756
TrondheimNorway 4,6712,902
ThumraitOman 3,0431,891
TacnaPeru 15,6239,708
TarapotoPeru 15,0929,378
TrujilloPeru 15,4089,575
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1213,804
TorunPoland 4,1802,598
TimisoaraRomania 4,0762,533
TambovRussia 2,6741,662
Tamdy-BulakRussia 616383
TaraRussia 1,8461,147
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,7561,712
TermezRussia 516321
TernejRussia 5,1823,220
TobolskRussia 1,9911,237
TomskRussia 2,0301,262
Tot’MaRussia 2,9551,836
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6881,671
TuapseRussia 2,7041,680
TuraRussia 3,2282,006
TurukhanskRussia 3,0051,868
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6122,244
TortosaSpain 5,8383,628
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,6592,274
TokerSudan 4,0592,522
TartousSyria 3,1941,985
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8873,037
TaboraTanzania 6,4273,994
TakThailand 3,7082,305
TrangThailand 4,5822,847
TabligboTogo 7,8654,887
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1337,540
TunisTunisia 5,2513,263
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,590988
TireeUk 5,7223,555
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4383,379
TernopilUkraine 3,7032,301
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2289,463
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,5347,167
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0004,971
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5417,172
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7627,309
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9647,435
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9716,817
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1306,295
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9916,830
Temple, TxUsa 11,9887,449
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0077,461
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7017,271
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6066,591
Toledo, IaUsa 10,7276,666
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5716,569
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0096,841
Topeka, KsUsa 11,0886,890
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3346,422
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4806,512
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9367,417
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4067,088
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5617,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,1586,313
TashkentUzbekistan 232144
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8748,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -