Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7553,576
In SalahAlgeria 6,4003,977
InnsbruckAustria 4,7832,972
IbiriteBrazil 13,5918,446
IguatuBrazil 12,2437,608
IlheusBrazil 12,8207,966
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8607,991
IndaialBrazil 14,4548,982
IpameriBrazil 13,7878,567
IraiBrazil 14,8119,203
IreceBrazil 12,8137,962
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7807,941
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5388,412
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4408,352
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3478,294
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4848,379
ItapevaBrazil 14,2508,855
ItirucuBrazil 12,7967,951
ItuacuBrazil 12,9418,042
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5759,057
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4574,634
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9204,921
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7614,201
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7999,818
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,54511,524
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,66210,354
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2787,630
IzobambaEcuador 14,6499,103
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7042,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6868,504
IoanninaGreece 4,2752,656
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9674,329
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9543,700
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0011,243
IranshahrIran 1,7831,108
IstranaItaly 4,7712,965
IidaJapan 5,6833,531
IizukaJapan 5,1913,226
IrakoJapan 5,6683,522
IriomotejimaJapan 5,1143,178
IrozakiJapan 5,8133,612
IshigakijimaJapan 5,1543,203
IshinomakiJapan 5,8183,615
IwamizawaJapan 5,6393,504
IzuharaJapan 5,0483,137
IrbidJordan 3,3022,052
IfraneMorocco 6,6624,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5628,427
IlorinNigeria 7,4694,642
InchonNorth Korea 4,6812,909
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9133,053
IslamabadPakistan 762473
IquitosPeru 14,6499,103
IloiloPhilippines 5,9593,703
IasiRomania 3,5722,220
IcaRussia 6,0603,766
IlirnejRussia 6,1783,839
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9633,084
IrkutskRussia 2,7961,737
Ivdel’Russia 2,3871,483
IbizaSpain 5,8613,642
IspartaTurkey 3,5372,198
IstanbulTurkey 3,5622,214
IzmirTurkey 3,7962,359
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7982,360
IzmailUkraine 3,4972,173
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9446,801
Independence, KsUsa 11,3207,035
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0266,230
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8326,731
Indianola, IaUsa 10,8526,743
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0176,225
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8387,356
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,6746,633
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2016,339
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2676,380
IsokaZambia 6,9054,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -