Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 624388
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 671417
JuninArgentina 15,8389,842
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,2928,881
JacobinaBrazil 12,6877,884
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0007,457
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,9247,410
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,6178,462
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6448,479
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6065,969
JiuquanChina 2,2671,409
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8928,633
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3407,668
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4797,754
JoensuuFinland 3,7122,307
JokioinenFinland 3,9602,461
JyvskylFinland 3,8932,419
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9694,330
JulianehbGreenland 7,4464,627
JagdalpurIndia 2,5641,593
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2983,914
JerusalemIsrael 3,3892,106
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7218,526
JosNigeria 7,0094,355
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4683,398
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4553,390
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,377856
JhelumPakistan 847526
JiwaniPakistan 1,9381,204
JuliacaPeru 15,4159,579
JakutskRussia 4,4902,790
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2201,380
JenisejskRussia 2,4741,537
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9073,671
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5583,454
JamestownSaint Helena 10,1276,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7002,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8292,379
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6585,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5494,070
JubaSudan 5,6233,494
JokkmokkSweden 4,2952,669
JönköpingSweden 4,4502,766
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4562,769
JendoubaTunisia 5,3833,345
JerbaTunisia 5,3483,324
JerseyUk 5,6813,530
JaltaUkraine 3,0901,920
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7187,282
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3347,043
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6747,254
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8886,766
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5636,564
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -