Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3558,299
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,7972,359
ParanaArgentina 15,6729,739
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2819,496
PehuajoArgentina 15,9769,928
PergaminoArgentina 15,7799,806
PigeArgentina 16,0849,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9549,914
PosadasArgentina 15,0539,354
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4049,572
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,51910,265
Punta IndioArgentina 15,5699,675
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2375,740
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3155,167
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9404,934
ParakouBenin 7,5724,706
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2467,610
ParacatuBrazil 13,6448,478
ParanaBrazil 13,4018,328
ParanaguaBrazil 14,3148,895
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1748,808
ParintinsBrazil 13,3688,307
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2087,586
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8019,197
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7078,518
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5257,783
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3707,687
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0898,134
PeixeBrazil 13,4248,342
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5607,805
PicosBrazil 12,4777,753
PiraiBrazil 13,7468,542
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7278,530
PompeuBrazil 13,6198,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7389,158
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9478,045
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,5729,055
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4098,954
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,7989,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3328,285
PosseBrazil 13,3888,319
PlevenBulgaria 3,8642,401
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8832,413
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5572,832
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2385,740
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9356,174
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1436,303
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1015,656
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7206,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9296,170
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6045,968
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4435,868
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2775,765
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8096,095
ParronChile 16,65010,346
Puerto AysenChile 17,09110,620
Puerto MonttChile 17,07910,613
Punta ArenasChile 16,88310,491
PingbianChina 3,8422,387
PeralesColombia 13,9988,698
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,3748,311
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9218,650
PragueCzech Republic 4,5112,803
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5027,769
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3067,647
PoloDominican Republic 12,4737,751
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2747,627
PichilingueEcuador 14,7719,179
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8209,209
PuyoEcuador 14,7249,149
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6702,281
ParisFrance 5,3823,344
PerpignanFrance 5,5723,463
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9796,201
Port-GentilGabon 7,8124,854
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2389,469
PotsdamGermany 4,5582,832
PatrasGreece 4,2512,642
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7224,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3774,584
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0827,508
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4987,767
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3368,287
PecsHungary 4,3012,673
PambanIndia 3,5362,197
PuneIndia 2,4381,515
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4323,375
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8803,654
PadovaItaly 4,7952,980
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8373,006
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9453,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9593,082
PantelleriaItaly 5,1103,176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9323,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,1903,225
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8212,996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7122,928
PiacenzaItaly 4,9733,090
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9643,084
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7942,979
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8633,022
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6462,887
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8763,030
PrizziItaly 4,9523,077
PakseLaos 4,3232,686
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8283,000
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8844,278
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9184,299
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2075,722
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3162,682
PatheinMyanmar 3,4342,134
PutaoMyanmar 2,7631,717
PyiMyanmar 3,2822,039
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7887,325
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7828,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4498,357
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5334,681
PohangNorth Korea 4,9693,088
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5512,828
PadidanPakistan 1,541958
PanjgurPakistan 1,6501,025
ParachinarPakistan 740460
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,8481,148
PeshawarPakistan 710441
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4825,892
PilarParaguay 15,2249,460
PiscoPeru 15,7199,768
PiuraPeru 15,2279,463
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1179,394
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7323,562
PoznanPoland 4,3032,674
PrzemyslPoland 3,9092,429
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4664,018
PortalegrePortugal 6,5164,049
Porto Portugal 6,5064,043
PavelecRussia 2,8401,765
PecoraRussia 2,9051,805
PermRussia 2,2461,395
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3493,945
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4552,147
PjatigorskRussia 2,3881,484
PoronajskRussia 5,5023,419
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7731,723
Providenja BayRussia 7,0704,393
PskovRussia 3,6182,248
PodorSenegal 8,5435,309
PopradSlovakia 4,0982,547
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5265,920
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6225,358
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7233,556
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,6852,290
Port SudanSudan 4,0102,492
ParamariboSuriname 12,5547,801
PiteňSweden 4,1842,600
PalmyraSyria 3,0041,867
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3209,520
PhetchabunThailand 3,8852,414
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7932,357
PhraeThailand 3,6742,283
PhuketThailand 4,4762,781
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4462,763
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1032,550
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1972,608
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5757,814
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7673,584
PoltavaUkraine 3,0631,903
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3889,562
PradoUruguay 15,4579,605
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,3629,546
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9526,806
Pana, IlUsa 10,9346,795
Paoli, InUsa 10,9036,776
Paris, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2226,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8546,745
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5897,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3627,060
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9916,830
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3876,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8417,358
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8096,717
Perry, OkUsa 11,4447,112
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4846,515
Philo, OhUsa 10,6906,643
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7987,331
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5586,561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5537,179
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1976,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,5566,560
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5836,576
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3276,417
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1156,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3417,047
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7426,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1976,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7596,686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3636,439
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0806,264
Portage, WiUsa 10,4366,485
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9286,169
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3486,430
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5806,574
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5977,207
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1306,295
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7026,650
Princeton, InUsa 11,0596,872
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1596,313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2596,997
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4258,343
PetaukeZambia 7,3714,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -