Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9933,724
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9223,680
DavisAntarctica 12,1277,536
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9455,559
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4495,251
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3833,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2817,010
DhakaBangladesh 2,5581,590
D’UccleBelgium 5,1823,220
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4378,350
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2478,853
DouradosBrazil 14,6449,100
DoualaCameroon 7,3744,582
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8116,097
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2675,759
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8455,497
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8785,517
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4865,894
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8706,133
DuianChina 2,3331,450
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3982,733
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2572,645
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3487,673
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4587,742
DabaaEgypt 4,0032,488
DakhlaEgypt 4,2712,654
DijonFrance 5,2383,255
DresdenGermany 4,5282,814
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6703,523
DebrecenHungary 4,0202,498
DalatangiIceland 5,7923,599
DaltonganjIndia 2,1491,336
DarbhangaIndia 2,0511,275
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5631,592
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5691,596
DumkaIndia 2,3021,430
DwarkaIndia 2,0191,255
DezfulIran 2,2691,410
DublinIreland 5,7903,598
DecimomannuItaly 5,2423,257
DobbiacoItaly 4,7332,941
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3835,209
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3382,074
DagorettiKenya 5,8353,626
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,6782,286
DedzaMalawi 7,2084,479
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7061,681
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4552,147
DaweiMyanmar 3,8912,418
De BiltNetherlands 5,0923,164
De KooyNetherlands 5,0983,168
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0993,169
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8158,585
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6818,502
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6668,492
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8012,984
DalbandinPakistan 1,443897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 956594
DirPakistan 576358
DroshPakistan 536333
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3853,347
DohaQatar 2,5161,564
DorohoiRomania 3,6592,274
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7132,307
DudinkaRussia 3,3362,073
DzardzanRussia 4,3792,721
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,5351,575
DakarSenegal 8,8915,525
DaruSierra Leone 8,8085,474
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8815,519
DamazinSudan 4,8413,008
DongolaSudan 4,5702,840
DamascusSyria 3,2051,992
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2051,991
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8151,750
DusanbeTajikistan 327203
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2213,866
DjerbaTunisia 5,3613,331
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7211,691
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5533,451
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6533,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0241,879
DonetskUkraine 2,8131,748
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2691,410
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3227,035
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8056,714
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Danville, IlUsa 10,8456,739
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2016,960
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1776,324
David City, NeUsa 10,8686,754
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7636,688
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3266,416
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7537,304
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4267,101
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7186,660
Delphine, InUsa 10,7156,658
Denton, MdUsa 10,6006,587
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0966,895
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,7886,704
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1756,944
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2416,364
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4926,520
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5096,530
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6726,632
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2857,013
Dover, DeUsa 10,6006,587
Dover, TnUsa 11,2737,005
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6426,613
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1876,331
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0826,886
Durham, NhUsa 10,0186,225
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -