Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fergana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fergana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fergana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 612381
NeuquenArgentina 16,60710,320
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8749,864
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5357,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6275,982
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6157,218
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7996,711
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0737,502
NatitingouBenin 7,6084,728
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6088,456
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8094,231
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1674,453
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3855,211
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9396,177
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9745,576
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0095,598
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1565,068
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6576,001
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9546,186
N’DjamenaChad 6,3363,938
NanchangChina 4,2062,614
NanjingChina 4,2722,655
NanningChina 3,9412,449
NicosiaCyprus 3,4042,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5902,853
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2737,627
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4427,732
NegeleEthiopia 5,0493,137
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5877,821
NandiFiji 12,5877,821
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0392,510
NancyFrance 5,1123,177
NantesFrance 5,7203,554
NiceFrance 5,2083,236
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5442,824
NurembergGermany 4,7462,949
NurnbergGermany 4,7492,951
NaxosGreece 3,9922,481
NanortalikGreenland 7,4564,633
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3874,590
NordGreenland 5,5493,448
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3864,590
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6075,349
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,2531,400
New DelhiIndia 1,403872
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7582,957
NaganoJapan 5,6573,515
NagasakiJapan 5,1673,211
NagoJapan 5,3403,318
NagoyaJapan 5,6313,499
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3393,318
NaraJapan 5,5623,456
NazeJapan 5,3683,336
NemuroJapan 5,9173,677
NiigataJapan 5,6653,520
NikkoJapan 5,7583,578
NobeokaJapan 5,3243,308
NairobiKenya 5,8353,626
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8597,991
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 376234
NidaLithuania 4,0242,501
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4424,003
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1914,469
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9474,317
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0744,396
NaraMali 8,0044,974
NioroMali 8,1735,079
NemaMauritania 7,9034,911
NouakchottMauritania 8,5275,299
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9717,439
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8398,600
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6518,483
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7838,565
N’GuigmiNiger 6,3453,943
NiameyNiger 7,3204,549
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,4482,764
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2462,638
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9833,096
NawabshahPakistan 1,602996
NokkundiPakistan 1,525948
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1399,408
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5533,451
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2362,011
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8252,377
NikolaevRussia 3,2462,017
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2223,245
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6724,146
NizneangarskRussia 3,2322,009
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5751,600
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5571,589
NovgorodRussia 3,4742,159
NovosibirskRussia 1,8251,134
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,8232,375
No. 6Sudan 4,2922,667
NyalaSudan 5,5453,446
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0652,526
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8802,411
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5062,800
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6642,277
NarathiwatThailand 4,8172,993
NigdeTurkey 3,1831,978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,486923
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0581,900
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6026,588
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2126,967
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8307,351
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2897,015
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1166,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3956,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5266,541
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,6006,587
New London, WiUsa 10,3896,456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9667,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9747,441
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5246,540
New YorkUsa 10,3276,417
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3546,434
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3476,430
Newark, NjUsa 10,3636,440
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1586,313
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3177,032
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,3347,043
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5137,154
Newport, TnUsa 11,1386,921
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3364,558
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8216,724
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7926,706
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5606,562
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8076,716
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9196,785
Norton, KsUsa 11,0386,859
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5776,573
NdolaZambia 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -